Any user can browse the online store “www.optikamaggel.gr” without giving any personal information. The cases where we will need some of your personal data (name, email address, product shipping address, telephone, etc.) are usually to process your order and fulfill our contractual and legal obligations.

The personal data you declare in the online store “www.optikamaggel.gr” are kept exclusively for reasons related to transactions with you, communication, improvement of services provided and may not be used by third parties or provided by the “OPTICAL MANGEL” to third parties (with the exception where provided by law to the competent authorities only). The online store “www.optikamaggel.gr” operates in accordance with applicable Greek and European Union legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in a service of “www.optikamaggel.gr”, which are deleted after the termination of the transaction in any way.

You can also at any time, if there is a reason, change the personal information you have provided to us or limit or cancel the use of some of this information by filling out the relevant online form. In any case, we inform you about the existence of the access and opposition rights that you have according to articles 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997.

“www.optikamaggel.gr” may from time to time use your e-mail address (email) to inform you about the availability of its pages of similar products and services. However, in case you do not wish to receive such messages, you can send your request to the address “sales@optikamaggel.gr”.

SECURITY

The online store “www.optikamaggel.gr” has the main priority of protecting your personal data and your electronic transactions and takes all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security . All information related to your personal information and your transactions is secure and confidential. The security of the online store “www.optikamaggel.gr” is achieved by the following methods: